Concorde Hotel Singapore

Favorites
100 Orchard Road Singapore 238840    Show Map
T: +65 6733 8855 E: singapore@concorde.net
Whatever the occasion, Concorde Hotel Singapore ensures a unique location for your event. With ten function spaces that can accommodate up to 800 guests, any sized event is in the best of hands. With extensive experience in organising and serving corporate cocktail parties, baby showers, business luncheons, launch ceremonies, and exquisite dinners, rest assured we will plan your event with precision and fine detail.

Whether large or small, we are committed to providing a convenient and comfortable space to throw your event here in the heart of Singapore. Included is our Business Centre, which offers a wide range of professional communication and secretarial services that accompany any service.
Largest Space: 551.94 m2
Function Room Area
(m2)
Length
(m)
Width
(m)
Height
(m)
Boardroom Classroom Rounds Standing Theatre U-Shape Daylight Pillarless
Concorde Ballroom551.92324--350440-650---
Concorde I170.97.822-5490100-14050--
Concorde II347.615.822-60180260-35050--
Concorde III155---2039100-10020--
Studio I1301012.8-265450-12032--
Studio II119.9158-304250-9030--
Studio I & II----4890120-18050--
Studio III122.48.514.4-304270-12030--
Studio IV33.46.25.4-1212--2010--
Gallery1277.117.9-426050-12045--
Gallery I40.47.15.7-1412--2010--
Gallery II43.37.16.1-1412--2010--
Gallery III43.37.16.1-1412--2010--
Gallery I & II83.87.111.8-283640-5030--
Gallery II & III86.67.112.2-283640-5030--
Gallery IV38.36.65.8-1212--2010--

Reviews



You must be logged in to make a review.