Concorde Hotel Singapore

Favorites
100 Orchard Road Singapore 238840    Show Map
T: +65 6733 8855 E: singapore@concorde.net
Whatever the occasion, Concorde Hotel Singapore ensures a unique location for your event. With ten function spaces that can accommodate up to 800 guests, any sized event is in the best of hands. With extensive experience in organising and serving corporate cocktail parties, baby showers, business luncheons, launch ceremonies, and exquisite dinners, rest assured we will plan your event with precision and fine detail.

Whether large or small, we are committed to providing a convenient and comfortable space to throw your event here in the heart of Singapore. Included is our Business Centre, which offers a wide range of professional communication and secretarial services that accompany any service.
Largest Space: 5941 ft2
Function Room Area
(ft2)
Length
(ft)
Width
(ft)
Height
(ft)
Boardroom Classroom Rounds Standing Theatre U-Shape Daylight Pillarless
Concorde Ballroom594175.478.7--350440-650---
Concorde I184025.572.1-5490100-14050--
Concorde II374151.872.1-60180260-35050--
Concorde III1668---2039100-10020--
Studio I139932.842-265450-12032--
Studio II129149.226.2-304250-9030--
Studio I & II----4890120-18050--
Studio III131727.847.2-304270-12030--
Studio IV36020.317.7-1212--2010--
Gallery136723.258.7-426050-12045--
Gallery I43523.218.7-1412--2010--
Gallery II46623.220-1412--2010--
Gallery III46623.220-1412--2010--
Gallery I & II90223.238.7-283640-5030--
Gallery II & III93223.240-283640-5030--
Gallery IV41221.619-1212--2010--

Reviews



You must be logged in to make a review.